It is currently Thu Apr 26, 2018 7:52 am




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
 How do you place units? 
Author Message

Joined: Sun Jun 19, 2016 10:53 am
Posts: 20
Post How do you place units?
I am trying to make a map to play and i cannot figure out how to place units such as the base or a builder. please help :?:


Sun Jun 19, 2016 10:56 am
Profile
Site Admin

Joined: Wed Jun 27, 2007 9:33 am
Posts: 227
Post Re: How do you place units?
You need to place them on the unit layer. Have a look at the units placed down in the map samples zip file.


Sun Jun 19, 2016 11:37 am
Profile

Joined: Sun Jun 19, 2016 10:53 am
Posts: 20
Post Re: How do you place units?
luke wrote:
You need to place them on the unit layer. Have a look at the units placed down in the map samples zip file.

thank you :) I'm building my map now!


Sun Jun 19, 2016 11:56 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.
Designed by Vjacheslav Trushkin for Free Forums/DivisionCore.